Yvette Lopez
Last updated: Jul 1, 2025

Yvette Lopez

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1306467758

Yvette Lopez

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 236 Robin Avenue in Richmond, VA 23223. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Grief, Isolation, Parenting, Relationship Issues, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1306467758. Appointment can be made via the phone number (804) 243-0782.

Conditions treated

Yvette Lopez, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Yvette Lopez.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Yvette Lopez is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Social Worker .

Bills through: Uplift Behavioral Health Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 58 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Katherine Louise Betcher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 North 22nd Street Richmond, 23223, VA
Rachel Klein Melhorn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3820 Nine Mile Road Richmond, 23223, VA
Matthew Curtis Ware
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 North Howard Street Suite R Spokane, 99201, WA
John Austni Richardson-Lauve
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 North 22nd Street Richmond, 23223, VA
Jennifer Atkinson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 North 22nd Street Richmond, 23223, VA
Amanda Ferrara
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 North 22nd Street Richmond, 23223, VA
Nina Marino
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 North 22nd Street Richmond, 23223, VA
Mavis Mintaah
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3700 Fettler Park Drive Dumfries, 22025, VA
Taylor Renee Cole
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2900 Tyler Road Christiansburg, 24073, VA
Sarah Stephenson Hicks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 North 22nd Street Richmond, 23223, VA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Yvette Lopez?

Yvette Lopez's office is located at 236 Robin Avenue in Richmond, VA 23223.

Does Yvette Lopez accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Yvette Lopez accepts insurance.

What conditions does Yvette Lopez treat?

Yvette Lopez provides treatment for Anxiety, Grief, Isolation, Parenting, Relationship Issues, Stress. For the full list see this list.